Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil

$10.00

Clear

SKU: N/A Category:

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Unrefined

Obtained From: Seeds

Golden jojoba carrier oil is an anti-inflammatory oil used to nourish, moisturize,  protect and heal the skin.  Jojoba absorbs easily into the skin and does not leave a greasy film. Jojoba Oil is used in the making of many products due to  natural vitamin E content which extends the shelf life. Due to moisturizing benefits of Jojoba oil you can blend with essential oils, massage oils, bath products, multi-base lotion, soaps, shampoos, conditioners, lip products, hair oil  and more.

Additional information

Weight 0.281 oz
Dimensions 2.5 × 2.5 × 5.0 in
Variant

4 oz

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *