100% Pure Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Leptospermum Scoparium
Extraction method: Steam Distilled
Origin: New Zealand
Manuka is native to new Zealand and other neighboring countries. It is an ever green tree with a height of 7 to 16 feet. It has small leaves and thick branches with short spines.
Among the many natural herbs that are used traditionally by the tribes the world across, manuka essential oil is one. It is
extensively used by the tribes in New Zealand, and is extracted from the leaves and has many therapeutic
usage. Manuka tree is also known for its energy giving and remedy capabilities.
Uses of manuka oil:-
. It is great for application on skin. It helps in getting rid of pimples, acne, etc.
. This oil is also used in modern skin care products, body oils, creams, soaps and shampoos.
. Helps with hair and dandruff.
. Relieves muscle and joint pain.
. Reduces body odor and is so mixed with deodorants.
. Helps prevent insect and mosquito bites. It also reduces pain and swelling caused by insect bite or venomous sting.
flavesone, leptospermone, trichetons
There are no reviews yet.